Accreditation

2011 Standards Teams


  • Self-Study Accreditation Co-Chair (Administration) and Accreditation Liason Officer
  • Dr. Toni Dubois
    Vice President, Student Services
    714-992-7073
  • Standard I Mission and Institutional Effectiveness
  • Ruth Sipple Learning Disabilities Specialist – Disability Support Services (Team I Faculty Co-Chair
  • Dan Tesar Dean of Social Sciences (Team I Admin Co-Chair)
  • Richard Lozinsky Professor, Earth Sciences (Team I Faculty Co-Chair)
  • Robert Jensen Dean of Fine Arts
  • Albert Abutin Interim Dean of Admissions and Records
  • Carol Mattson Dean of Academic Services
  • Andrea Hanstein Public Information Officer
  • Catherine Parks Classified Staff
  • Bambi Guzman Classified Staff
  • Standard IIB Student Support Services
  • Toni Dubois Vice President, Student Services (Team IIB Chair)
  • Chris Lamm Professor, Early Childhood Education
  • Lisa Campbell Dean of Counseling
  • Scotte McKenzie Dean of Technology and Engineering
  • Diana Kyle Professore, Social Sciences
  • Danielle Fouquette Professor, SLO Coordinator
  • Jeanne Costello Professor, Basic Skills Coordinator
  • Joe Carrithers Professor, Humanities
  • Vince White Transfer Center Coordinator
  • Laurie Triefenbach Catalog and Schedule Coordinator
  • Field Nguyen Classified Staff
  • Standard III Resources: Financial, Technology, Human Resources, Facilities
  • Calista Lee Professor, Psychology (Team III Faculty Co-Chair)
  • Erica Bennett Associate Professor, Library (Team III Faculty Co-Chair)
  • Adam O’Connor Director, Budget and Finance (Team III Admin Co-Chair)
  • Paul McKinley Director, Disability Support Services
  • Nilo Niccolai Director, Academic Computing Technology
  • Ed Huber Classified Staff
  • Mary Molina Classified Staff
  • Self-Study Accreditation Co-Chair (Faculty)
  • Dr. W. Sean Chamberlin
    Professor, Earth Sciences
    714-992-7443
    Cell, 714-253-2714
  • Standard IIA Instructional Programs
  • Josh Ashenmiller Associate Professor, Social Sciences (Team IIA Chair)
  • Peg Donahoe Professor, Communications
  • Pete Snyder Dean of Physical Education
  • Mark Greenhalgh Dean of Mathematics and Computer Sciences
  • Blythe Tellefsen Professor, Humanities
  • Kathi Johnson Professor, Humanities
  • Scott Malloy Professor, Mathematics
  • Dana Clahane Professor, Mathematics
  • Jennifer Combs Professor, Curriculum Chair
  • Tim Byrnes Professor, Physical Education
  • Olivia WolfeProfessor, Natural Sciences
  • Standard IIC Library & Learning Support Services
  • Jackie Boll Dean of Library and Learning Resources (Team IIC Chair)
  • David Brown Associate Professor, Library
  • Dani McLean Special Projects Director, Basic Skills
  • Alex Plum-Widner Professor, Physical Education
  • Dan Willoughby Dean of Humanities
  • Olivia Veloz Director of Academic Support Programs and Services
  • Joyce Cain Professor, ESL
  • Terry Gleason Distance Education Coordinator
  • Patricia Thomas Writing Center Coordinator
  • Deborah Perkins Tutoring Center Coordinator
  • Standard IV Leadership, Governance, and District Decision Making
  • Miguel Powers Professor, English (Team IV Faculty Co-Chair)
  • Ann Hovey Dean of Business & CIS (Team IV Admin Co-Chair)
  • Adela Lopez Professor, Social Sciences
  • Dale Craig Professor, Business/CIS
  • Laura Almodovar-Sole Professor
  • Jay Seidel Professor, Journalism
  • Ken Collins Professor, Natural Sciences
  • Lily Espinoza Director, Transfer Center
  • Erika Adakai Classified Staff
  • Jim McKamy Classified Staff
  • Rajan Vaidya Student Trustee